The Wisp

The Wisp

Possess the immaterial body of the Wisp and help him reach Heavens door across a hundred levels Put your reflexes to the test and save your soul in this platform game

Which game engine powers this game?

The gameplay experience is powered by Construct 2.

What are the main descriptors for this game?

The categories associated with this game are jumping.

Which age categories are this game intended for?

The appropriate age cohorts for this game are Kids.

Is The Wisp compatible with mobile devices?

The Wisp is accessible on mobile phones and tablets.

Which team was responsible for this game's creation?

The developer company that worked on this game is Playtouch.

What gender group is the game designed for?

This game is most appropriate for Male & Female.

In which genre can this game be found?

The genre that best describes this title is Adventure.

Is cruelty present in any form within the game?

Yes, The Wisp shows violence or cruelty.

Is there any blood splatter in the game?

Yes, The Wisp shows graphic content involving blood.

Is this game appropriate for minors?

No, The Wisp does not have content suitable for children.
Recommended Articles